He has wide experience in providing legal assistance to clients in varied field like contract law, antitrust Law, employment law, corporate law and corporate governance, investment management, real estate and privatization, litigation and arbitration, handling complex and substantial commercial disputes of a varied nature. Ucha is the member of Georgian Bar Association and member of Georgia Young Lawyers Association. He has passed Georgian Bar Exam in Civil Law specialization.
Prior to becoming a lawyer at Chargeishvili Law Inn, Tamta was an intern at our law firm. Her endeavours and a great ability of controlling critical situations have led to her becoming a member of our team.
Her experience includes working for different private and non-governmental organizations, among them law firms: “Migriauli and Partners”, “Akhvlediani Consultancy Bureau”, as well as NGO “Justice Development Center”. Tamta has a great experience of working with foreigners and often works on legal documents in English and Russian
Her numerous certificates and training courses she has taken part in entail: Mediation, Business law, election law, contract law, advocacy, and other matters. She owns several language certificates in English, inter alia Cambridge University certificate in International Legal English. Tamta has passed the Bar Exam in Civil Law specialization and is a member of Georgian Bar Association.
Nino Darakhvelidze
Prior to starting working at “Chargeishvili Law Inn” Nino has done multiple internships and has taken training courses in diverse fields of law, among them at a law firm “Patronus Legal”. As an associate at “Chargeishvili Law Inn”, Nino provides legal services to our client JSC “Oppa”. Her experience covers the following legal fields: Contract Law, Tort Law, Tax Law, International Private Law, Administrative Law, etc. Her field of work entails drafting the legal documents, legal summaries, searching of different legal issues, provision of legal consultations and advices to third persons. Nino speaks Georgian, English and German languages.
Gvantsa Esakia
Prior to becoming a member of “Chargeishvili Law Inn” Gvantsa has done multiple internships, among them at: Legal Aid Center of Georgian Young Lawyers Association on a position of assistant of a lawyer, as well as worked on the same position in the Office of Personal Data Protection Inspector of Georgia, and was the assistant of the Parliamentary Secretary of the Presidential Administration of Georgia.
As a lawyer of Chargeishvili Law Inn, Gvantsa provides legal services to JSC "Oppa". She has the experience in the following fields of law: Contract law, Election law, Labour law, Tort law, etc.  Her field of work includes drafting/revision of contracts, legal summaries and other documents in English and Georgian, provision of legal consultations to third persons. Currently, Gvantsa is doing her L.L.M in International and Transnational Law at Chicago Kent Law School.