He has wide experience in providing legal assistance to clients in varied field like contract law, antitrust Law, employment law, corporate law and corporate governance, investment management, real estate and privatization, litigation and arbitration, handling complex and substantial commercial disputes of a varied nature. Ucha is the member of Georgian Bar Association and member of Georgia Young Lawyers Association. He has passed Georgian Bar Exam in Civil Law specialization.
Prior to becoming a lawyer at Chargeishvili law Inn, Shalva was the chief lawyer of "Caucasus Investment Company" LLC. He has a great experience of working as a lawyer in the financial bureau. Besides the experience received from private companies, he has taken the full course of internship at the Tbilisi City Court - Criminal Case Panel. He has received a practical and theoretical experience at the Tbilisi Court of Appeals - Investigation Board. Shalva’s field of practice includes inter alia Labor Law, Obligations of Law, Contract Law and Heritage Law.
As a lawyer of ''Chargheishvili Law inn'', he provides corporate service to LTD "Engineers Group" and LTD "3 Georgian Global Group". Shalva has a great experience of working with foreigners. Apart from local education, he has studied international and European business law in Europe. He has an experience of being a representative in litigation. Shalva has contributed greatly to educating young people and was invited as the head of the courses of criminal and civil law by Local NGOs. He has undergone trainings conducted by international and local organizations as well as by various state bodies. His numerous certificates and taken courses include: Advocacy, Anti-Corruption Issues, European Law, European Criminal Law, Human Rights, Mediation, Contracting Techniques, Intellectual Property Law (Trademark Law) and other. In 2015, he received an award for active participation in scientific conferences and competitions from the International Black Sea University.